Student Clubs/Activities

Arlington High School Club/ Activity

Teacher / Coach

AFJROTC

Major Mike Blue & MSgt. Al Moore

Art Club

Audrey Johnson

ASB/ Leadership

Ben Ballew

DECA (Marketing)

Tyler Payne

Drama Club

Scott Moberly

Ecology Club

Haifa Iverson

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Alison Douglas

FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)

Greg Dailer

FFA (Future Farmers of America)

Jessica Nemnich

Freshmen/Sophomore Class Advisor

Lauryn Perrigo

Hi-Q

Ben Mendro

Junior Class Advisor

Brooke Adcock

Key Club

Marilee Herman

Knowledge Bowl

Ben Mendro

 
LGBT

 
Dane Sandstrom

Link Crew

Ben Ballew, Jeff Keeley

Music - Vocal Ensemble

Jeff Swanson

Music - Choir

Jeff Swanson

Music - Flight

Jeff Swanson

Music - Basketball Pep Band

John Grabowski

Music - Jazz Band I

John Grabowski

Music - Jazz Band II

John Grabowski

Music - Marching Band

John Grabowski

Music - Symphonic Band

John Grabowski

Music - Wind Ensemble

John Grabowski

National Honor Society

Marilee Herman

Respect Team

Dana Strickland

Robotics

Andrew Berg, Mark Ehrhardt

Senior Class Advisor

Robin Knutson

Service Learning

Rob Christiansen

Skills USA - Culinary Arts

Teri Bravomejia, Dorothy Edwards?

Skills USA - Graphic Arts

Emily Palmiter (Art Club?)

Skills USA - Manufacturing Engineering

Scott Striegel

Skills USA - Sport Medicine

Mike Carbon

Sports - Baseball

Scott Striegel

Sports - Basketball Boys

Nick Brown, Nathan Davis, Jeff Bryson

Sports - Basketball Girls

Joe Marsh, Kim Anderson, Lisa Boyle (Ashleigh Beard?)

Sports - Cross Country

Mike Shierk, Jon Murray

Sports - Fastpitch Softball

Ashleigh Beard

Sports - Football

Greg Dailer, Judd Hunter, Jamie Wilson

Sports - Golf

Kevin Coghill

Sports - Soccer Boys

Mike Gudgeon, Ben Ballew

Sports - Soccer Girls

Nathan Davis, Brent Copenhaver

Sports - Tennis Boys

Sean Cunningham, Ben Mendro

Sports - Tennis Girls

Jill Hatfield, Sue Jensen

Sports - Track & Field

Judd Hunter, Brent Copenhaver, Mike Shierk

Sports - Volleyball

Whitney Williams

Sports - Wrestling

Rick Iversen, Jim Smoots, Ben Mendro

Student Newspaper/Journalism

Anne Hayman

Varsity Cheerleading

Brooke Adcock, Shanna Crookes,

World Languages - French Club

Sherida Taylor

World Languages - German Club

Ben Mendro

World Languages - Japanese Club

Adam Anderson

World Languages - Spanish Club

Chad Duskin

Yearbook

Anne Hayman

 AHS Logo