Student Clubs/Activities

Arlington High School Club/ Activity

Teacher / Coach

AFJROTC

Major Mike Blue 

Art Club

Audrey Funk

ASB/ Leadership

Ben Ballew

DECA (Marketing)

Tyler Payne

Drama Club

Scott Moberly

Ecology Club

Haifa Iverson

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Alison Douglas

FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)

Greg Hurst

FFA (Future Farmers of America)

Jessica Nemnich

Freshmen/Sophomore Class Advisor

Lauryn Perrigo

Hi-Q

Ben Mendro

Junior Class Advisor

Brooke Adcock

Key Club

Marilee Herman

Knowledge Bowl

Ben Mendro

 
LGBT

 
Jason Ford

Link Crew

Ben Ballew, Jeff Keeley

Music - Vocal Ensemble

Jeff Swanson

Music - Choir

Jeff Swanson

Music - Flight

Jeff Swanson

Music - Basketball Pep Band

John Grabowski

Music - Jazz Band I

John Grabowski

Music - Jazz Band II

John Grabowski

Music - Marching Band

John Grabowski

Music - Symphonic Band

John Grabowski

Music - Wind Ensemble

John Grabowski

National Honor Society

Marilee Herman

Respect Team

 

Robotics

Andrew Berg, Mark Ehrhardt

Senior Class Advisor

Robin Knutson

Service Learning

Rob Christiansen

Skills USA - Culinary Arts

Teri Bravomejia

Skills USA - Graphic Arts

Lauryn Perrigo

Skills USA - Manufacturing Engineering

Scott Striegel

Skills USA - Sport Medicine

Amanda Alvarado

Sports - Baseball

Scott Striegel

Sports - Basketball Boys

Nick Brown, Nathan Davis, Jeff Bryson

Sports - Basketball Girls

Joe Marsh, Sean Marsh, Lauryn Perrigo, Leah Ross

Sports - Cross Country

Mike Shierk, Jon Murray

Sports - Fastpitch Softball

Ashleigh Beard

Sports - Football

Greg Dailer, Judd Hunter, Jamie Wilson

Sports - Golf

Kevin Coghill (boys) Greg Dailer (girls)

Sports - Soccer Boys

Mike Gudgeon, Ben Ballew

Sports - Soccer Girls

Nathan Davis, Brent Copenhaver

Sports - Tennis Boys

 Ben Mendro, Shelly Lima

Sports - Tennis Girls

Jill Hatfield, Sue Jensen

Sports - Track & Field

Judd Hunter, Brent Copenhaver, Aly Schenevar, Lisa Hegna, Chris Whiteman

Sports - Volleyball

Whitney Williams, Marianne Prause

Sports - Wrestling

Jonnie Gilbertson, Jim Smoots, Ben Mendro

Student Newspaper/Journalism

Anne Hayman

Varsity Cheerleading

Brooke Adcock, Shanna Crookes,

World Languages - French Club

Sherida Taylor

World Languages - German Club

Ben Mendro


World Languages - Spanish Club

Chad Duskin

Yearbook

Anne Hayman

 AHS Logo